--
Bed
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Thunder Rd, Clyde, NC 28721. 515 Thunder Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Clyde Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $18,000 | $16,300 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $3 | $18,000 | $16,300 | $1,700 |
| 2023 | $274 | $18,000 | $16,300 | $1,700 |
| 2022 | $272 | $18,000 | $16,300 | $1,700 |
| 2021 | $272 | $18,000 | $16,300 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $286 | $18,800 | $16,300 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $342 | $26,400 | $16,300 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $342 | $26,400 | $16,300 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $342 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $288 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $211 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map