515 W 14th St Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $106,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W 14th St, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $97,482, approximately $141 per square foot. 515 W 14th St is a home located in Geary County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Junction City Middle School, and Junction City Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $5,402 | $1,436 | $3,966 |
| 2024 | $631 | $5,050 | $1,350 | $3,700 |
| 2023 | $624 | $4,754 | $1,296 | $3,458 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,496 | $1,296 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,874 | $1,109 | $2,765 |
| 2020 | $607 | $3,978 | $1,109 | $2,869 |
| 2019 | $638 | $4,164 | $828 | $3,336 |
| 2018 | $622 | $4,082 | $823 | $3,259 |
| 2017 | $628 | $4,082 | $900 | $3,182 |
| 2016 | $699 | $4,466 | $1,182 | $3,284 |
| 2015 | $949 | $6,210 | $926 | $5,284 |
| 2014 | $971 | $6,624 | $762 | $5,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map