515 W Murphy Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Murphy Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $299,142, approximately $249 per square foot. 515 W Murphy Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial Avenue Holbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Zambrano Jose H
Bought by
Zambrano Jose H and Zambrano Beatriz Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Lopez Amado A and Lopez Sylvia M
Bought by
Zambrano Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Zambrano Beatriz Adriana
Bought by
Zambrano Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Estrada Alfredo Perez
Bought by
Lopez Amado A and Lopez Sylvia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Perillo Esther
Bought by
Estrada Alfredo Perez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1998
Sold by
Estrada Alfredo P
Bought by
Perillo Esther
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Estrada Alfredo O P
Bought by
Estrada Alfredo Perez
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambrano Jose H | -- | -- | |
| Zambrano Jose | $70,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Zambrano Jose | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Amado A | $95,000 | Commonwealth Title Company | |
| Estrada Alfredo Perez | -- | -- | |
| Perillo Esther | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Estrada Alfredo Perez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zambrano Jose | $66,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Amado A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $89,666 | $43,550 | $46,116 |
| 2023 | $983 | $86,186 | $41,860 | $44,326 |
| 2022 | $961 | $84,497 | $41,040 | $43,457 |
| 2021 | $946 | $82,841 | $40,236 | $42,605 |
| 2020 | $937 | $81,993 | $39,824 | $42,169 |
| 2019 | $923 | $80,387 | $39,044 | $41,343 |
| 2018 | $911 | $78,812 | $38,279 | $40,533 |
| 2017 | $861 | $77,268 | $37,529 | $39,739 |
| 2016 | $831 | $75,754 | $36,794 | $38,960 |
| 2015 | $839 | $74,617 | $36,242 | $38,375 |
| 2014 | $787 | $73,157 | $35,533 | $37,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map