515 W Sycamore Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,963,000 - $2,811,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$2,226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Sycamore Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,492,672, approximately $2,225 per square foot. 515 W Sycamore Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Pages David
Bought by
Pages David and David Pages Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Pages Edward
Bought by
Pages David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2002
Sold by
Chase Andrew
Bought by
Pages Edward and Pages Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,200
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Chase Andrew
Bought by
Chase Andrew and Chase Kobi Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Chase Andrew
Bought by
Chase Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Werman Frank R
Bought by
Chase Andrew and Kugel Kobi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pages David | -- | None Available | |
| Pages David | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Pages Edward | $469,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Chase Andrew | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chase Andrew | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Chase Andrew | $236,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pages Edward | $375,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Andrew | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chase Andrew | $188,800 | |
| Closed | Pages Edward | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,241 | $1,649,593 | $988,032 | $661,561 |
| 2024 | $18,241 | $1,617,249 | $968,659 | $648,590 |
| 2023 | $17,758 | $1,585,539 | $949,666 | $635,873 |
| 2022 | $17,951 | $1,554,451 | $931,046 | $623,405 |
| 2021 | $17,690 | $1,523,973 | $912,791 | $611,182 |
| 2019 | $17,085 | $1,478,773 | $885,718 | $593,055 |
| 2018 | $16,000 | $1,449,778 | $868,351 | $581,427 |
| 2016 | $15,533 | $1,393,483 | $834,633 | $558,850 |
| 2015 | $15,337 | $1,372,553 | $822,097 | $550,456 |
| 2014 | $14,998 | $1,345,668 | $805,994 | $539,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map