5150 Cherry Bottom Rd Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 Cherry Bottom Rd, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $347,315, approximately $245 per square foot. 5150 Cherry Bottom Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Blendon Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Rhoads Floyd M
Bought by
Langston Carl P and Langston Karen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langston Carl P | $150,000 | Chicago Title West |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Langston Carl P | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,316 | $106,680 | $29,750 | $76,930 |
| 2024 | $5,316 | $106,680 | $29,750 | $76,930 |
| 2023 | $5,188 | $106,680 | $29,750 | $76,930 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $78,440 | $22,750 | $55,690 |
| 2021 | $5,046 | $78,440 | $22,750 | $55,690 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $78,440 | $22,750 | $55,690 |
| 2019 | $4,243 | $63,140 | $18,200 | $44,940 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $63,140 | $18,200 | $44,940 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $63,140 | $18,200 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $53,410 | $17,850 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $3,879 | $53,410 | $17,850 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $3,868 | $53,410 | $17,850 | $35,560 |
| 2013 | $1,927 | $53,410 | $17,850 | $35,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map