5150 Livingston Rd Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5150 Livingston Rd, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $135,422, approximately $61 per square foot. 5150 Livingston Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Green Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Nationl Trist Co
Bought by
Archie Herman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archie Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,629 | $8,453 | $3,252 | $5,201 |
| 2024 | $1,629 | $8,427 | $3,258 | $5,169 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $8,438 | $3,269 | $5,169 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $8,447 | $3,278 | $5,169 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $8,459 | $3,290 | $5,169 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $8,321 | $3,302 | $5,019 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $8,331 | $3,312 | $5,019 |
| 2018 | $1,580 | $8,345 | $3,326 | $5,019 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $8,333 | $3,314 | $5,019 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $8,304 | $3,285 | $5,019 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $8,150 | $3,260 | $4,890 |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $8,129 | $3,239 | $4,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map