5151 E Lomita Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,151,000 - $2,098,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$772/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 E Lomita Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,495,364, approximately $771 per square foot. 5151 E Lomita Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Deshler Donald Todd
Bought by
Deshler Donald Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshler Donald Todd | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Deshler Donald Todd | $487,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,715 | $554,589 | $258,218 | $296,371 |
| 2024 | $5,715 | $543,715 | $253,155 | $290,560 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $533,054 | $248,191 | $284,863 |
| 2022 | $5,486 | $522,602 | $243,324 | $279,278 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $512,355 | $238,553 | $273,802 |
| 2020 | $5,279 | $507,102 | $236,107 | $270,995 |
| 2019 | $5,547 | $497,159 | $231,477 | $265,682 |
| 2018 | $5,146 | $487,411 | $226,938 | $260,473 |
| 2017 | $4,910 | $477,854 | $222,488 | $255,366 |
| 2016 | $4,838 | $468,485 | $218,126 | $250,359 |
| 2015 | $4,814 | $461,448 | $214,849 | $246,599 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $452,409 | $210,640 | $241,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map