5111 E Lomita Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,302,000 - $1,638,673
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$801/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 E Lomita Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,447,168, approximately $800 per square foot. 5111 E Lomita Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Holland Bryan
Bought by
Holland Bryan and Tru Shade Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Forsythe Maria
Bought by
Forsythe Maria and La Lomita Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2005
Sold by
Baran George and Baran Mona
Bought by
Holland Bryan and Forsythe Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,834
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,191,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Baran George and Baran Mona
Bought by
Baran George and Baran Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Baran Mona Strachan
Bought by
Baran George and Baran Mona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Forsythe Maria | -- | -- | |
| Holland Bryan | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Baran George | -- | -- | |
| Baran George | -- | -- | |
| Baran Mona Strachan | -- | -- | |
| Baran George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Bryan | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Holland Bryan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,694 | $1,324,212 | $1,259,474 | $64,738 |
| 2024 | $13,694 | $1,298,248 | $1,234,779 | $63,469 |
| 2023 | $12,426 | $1,180,472 | $1,121,835 | $58,637 |
| 2022 | $12,436 | $1,180,472 | $1,121,835 | $58,637 |
| 2021 | $12,078 | $1,157,326 | $1,099,838 | $57,488 |
| 2020 | $11,968 | $1,145,460 | $1,088,561 | $56,899 |
| 2019 | $12,147 | $1,123,000 | $1,067,216 | $55,784 |
| 2018 | $12,290 | $1,163,809 | $1,106,910 | $56,899 |
| 2017 | $11,764 | $1,140,990 | $1,085,206 | $55,784 |
| 2016 | $9,360 | $906,000 | $856,705 | $49,295 |
| 2015 | $7,938 | $768,060 | $718,765 | $49,295 |
| 2014 | $7,923 | $768,060 | $718,765 | $49,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map