5151 Riverview Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5151 Riverview Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $726,449, approximately $398 per square foot. 5151 Riverview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Gil Eduardo and Gil Amelia
Bought by
Gil Family Trust and Gil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Callis Herbert
Bought by
Gil Eduardo and Gil Amelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,423
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gil Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gil Eduardo | $220,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gil Eduardo | $214,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $276,318 | $75,355 | $200,963 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $265,590 | $72,430 | $193,160 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $260,383 | $71,010 | $189,373 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $255,278 | $69,618 | $185,660 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $252,662 | $68,905 | $183,757 |
| 2019 | $2,838 | $247,708 | $67,554 | $180,154 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $242,852 | $66,231 | $176,621 |
| 2017 | $2,719 | $238,091 | $64,933 | $173,158 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $233,423 | $63,660 | $169,763 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $229,918 | $62,704 | $167,214 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $225,417 | $61,477 | $163,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map