5153 Rosemount Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5153 Rosemount Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $636,221, approximately $231 per square foot. 5153 Rosemount Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Hetzel Jeffrey and Hetzel Nicole
Bought by
Hetzel Jeffrey T and Hetzel Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Fitch Joanne E and The Joanne E Fitch Revocable T
Bought by
Hetzel Jeffrey and Hetzel Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Outstanding Balance
$104,140
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$532,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
Sold by
Fitch Anthony J Joanne E
Bought by
Fitch Anthony J and Fitch Joanne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hetzel Jeffrey T | -- | None Available | |
| Hetzel Jeffrey | $317,000 | -- | |
| Fitch Anthony J | -- | -- |