5159 Rosemount Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $649,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 Rosemount Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $591,363, approximately $238 per square foot. 5159 Rosemount Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Bramblett Investors Llc
Bought by
Michel Donald E and Michel Michelle C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$185,691
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$405,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Bramblett Investors Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Flynn Renee P and American Equity Mortgage Inc
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Flynn Brian J
Bought by
Flynn Renee P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Donald E | $285,000 | Benchmark Title Llc | |