5168 Rosemount Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $585,957
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5168 Rosemount Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $554,989, approximately $214 per square foot. 5168 Rosemount Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Puls Daniel Robert
Bought by
Auth Lauren P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Voskuil Robin D and Voskuil Darrell Davis
Bought by
Puls Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,450
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auth Lauren P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Puls Daniel | $251,000 | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|