5153 W Addison St Chicago, IL 60641
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $917,000
2
Beds
5
Baths
7,206
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5153 W Addison St, Chicago, IL 60641 and is currently estimated at $853,911, approximately $118 per square foot. 5153 W Addison St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including William P Gray Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Bartholomew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Delta Trading Company and Delta Trading Company Inc
Bought by
5155-59 Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$329,045
Interest Rate
6.19%
Estimated Equity
$524,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
R & G Properties
Bought by
Delta Trading Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
George Michael Robert and George Michael
Bought by
R & G Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Lasalle Bank Na
Bought by
George Michael Robert and George Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1998
Sold by
Lasalle National Bank
Bought by
American National Bank and Trust #12451902
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5155-59 Enterprises Llc | $825,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Delta Trading Company | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| R & G Properties | -- | Cti | |
| George Michael Robert | -- | Cti | |
| American National Bank | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 5155-59 Enterprises Llc | $330,000 | |
| Closed | 5155-59 Enterprises Llc | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | American National Bank | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,916 | $76,000 | $27,717 | $48,283 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $76,000 | $27,717 | $48,283 |
| 2023 | $9,667 | $47,001 | $22,353 | $24,648 |
| 2022 | $9,667 | $47,001 | $22,353 | $24,648 |
| 2021 | $9,451 | $46,999 | $22,352 | $24,647 |
| 2020 | $11,798 | $52,962 | $12,964 | $39,998 |
| 2019 | $12,231 | $60,876 | $12,964 | $47,912 |
| 2018 | $12,025 | $60,876 | $12,964 | $47,912 |
| 2017 | $13,893 | $64,537 | $11,623 | $52,914 |
| 2016 | $12,926 | $64,537 | $11,623 | $52,914 |
| 2015 | $11,826 | $64,537 | $11,623 | $52,914 |
| 2014 | $9,584 | $51,654 | $10,729 | $40,925 |
| 2013 | $10,116 | $55,621 | $10,729 | $44,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map