5155 Nectar Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5155 Nectar Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $428,385, approximately $424 per square foot. 5155 Nectar Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Cox William G
Bought by
Fuller Ian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,193
Outstanding Balance
$122,372
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2001
Sold by
Rhoads Ethan J
Bought by
Cox William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Bowdon Mary C and Rasmussen John R
Bought by
Rhoads Ethan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
7.72%