5185 Nectar Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5185 Nectar Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $651,102, approximately $430 per square foot. 5185 Nectar Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Soomil Peggy
Bought by
Soomil Peggy and Page John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,960
Outstanding Balance
$520,960
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2024
Sold by
Peggy Soomil Living Trust and Soomil Peggy
Bought by
Soomil Peggy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Soomil Peggy
Bought by
Soomil Peggy and Peggy Soomil Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|