Seller's Agent in 2014
Marv Moore
Open Door Realty, Inc
(574) 367-6750
80 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $371,505 - $459,000
VILLA IN WELLINGTON, GREAT ROOM WITH CATHEDRAL CEILING, SKYLIGHTS & FIREPLACE WITH GAS LOG. EAT- IN KITCHEN ALONG WITH A DINING AREA. 3- BEDROOMS WITH ONE AT THIS TIME IS BEING USED AS AN OFFICE, MASTER BATH , KICTHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS & HARDWOOD FLOORS , A NEW 12 X 12 MAINTENANCE FREE DECK IS BEING INSTALLED, SCREENED IN PORCH, FINISHED AREA IN LOWER LEVEL WITH LOTS OF STORAGE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Candace L Smith Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Candace L | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Thompson Kenneth C | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Tess Betty J | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Smr Investments Llc | -- | Meridian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Candace L | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Kenneth C | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tess Betty J | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | Sold | $215,000 | -2.2% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2014 07/28/14 | For Sale | $219,900 | +3.7% | $112 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Sold | $212,000 | -1.4% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | +13.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2012 10/03/12 | Sold | $190,000 | -13.6% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/16/2012 08/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $346,300 | $81,000 | $265,300 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $331,400 | $81,000 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $3,579 | $301,700 | $80,900 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,579 | $301,700 | $80,900 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $3,079 | $250,800 | $51,000 | $199,800 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $253,200 | $52,800 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $230,600 | $45,000 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $209,900 | $40,100 | $169,800 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $204,400 | $40,100 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $206,400 | $40,100 | $166,300 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $207,300 | $40,100 | $167,200 |
| 2013 | $2,560 | $210,000 | $40,100 | $169,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Marv Moore
Open Door Realty, Inc
(574) 367-6750
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Amy Reed
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 315-4876
29 in this area
216 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephanie Larimore
RE/MAX
(206) 619-1996
7 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Julia Robbins
RE/MAX
(574) 210-6957
99 in this area
500 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sharon Helman
Cressy & Everett - South Bend
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201432669
APN: 71-04-16-401-002.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.