51591 Stratton Ct Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $475,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51591 Stratton Ct, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $432,509, approximately $198 per square foot. 51591 Stratton Ct is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Yerry Trust
Bought by
Yerry Bruce W and Yerry Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerry Bruce W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $395,800 | $90,800 | $305,000 |
| 2024 | $3,741 | $367,500 | $90,800 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $337,400 | $90,800 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $346,800 | $90,800 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $290,700 | $57,200 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $301,100 | $59,200 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $265,600 | $52,400 | $213,200 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $239,900 | $46,700 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $2,770 | $237,800 | $46,700 | $191,100 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $240,100 | $46,700 | $193,400 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $239,500 | $46,700 | $192,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map