Estimated Value: $375,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,686
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5159 B St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $385,512, approximately $228 per square foot. 5159 B St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
House Holder Investment Group
Bought by
Watson Daniel M and Watson Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,250
Outstanding Balance
$85,966
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$299,546
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Clark Jeanette
Bought by
City Of Springfield
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Daniel M | $147,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| City Of Springfield | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History