Estimated Value: $309,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5162 B St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $312,897, approximately $312 per square foot. 5162 B St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
Sold by
Rodriguez Rosa Maria
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Maria and Rodriguez Hipolito Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Rodriguez Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,176
Interest Rate
4.17%
Estimated Equity
$307,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Michael L and Wilson Cassandre A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Harrison Roger A and Harrison Nan L
Bought by
Wilson Michael L and Wilson Cassandre A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,200
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Harrison Roger A and Harrison Nan L
Bought by
Watson Alberts Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Sayer Wendy L
Bought by
Harrison Roger A and Harrison Nan L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property