51590 Whiptail Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $560,000 - $624,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51590 Whiptail Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $593,585, approximately $353 per square foot. 51590 Whiptail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Bhattiprolu Venkata and Bhattiprolu Lalitha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,979
Outstanding Balance
$376,274
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,311
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhattiprolu Venkata | $589,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhattiprolu Venkata | $382,979 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $600,981 | $150,246 | $450,735 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $24,873 | $24,873 | -- |
| 2022 | $315 | $24,386 | $24,386 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map