51615 Whiptail Dr Indio, CA 92201
Polo Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,057 - $645,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51615 Whiptail Dr, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $611,764, approximately $364 per square foot. 51615 Whiptail Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Priest Pamela Anne
Bought by
Pamela A Priest Trust and Priest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Polo Estates Ventures Llc
Bought by
Priest Pamela Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$489,317
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela A Priest Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Priest Pamela Anne | $576,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Priest Pamela Anne | $489,317 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $587,180 | $146,795 | $440,385 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $24,873 | $24,873 | -- |
| 2022 | $315 | $24,386 | $24,386 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map