515A Grubert Ave Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $320,129
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515A Grubert Ave, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $299,782, approximately $235 per square foot. 515A Grubert Ave is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Weatherman John R
Bought by
Paragon Excavating Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Weathernman John R
Bought by
Klahn William Ian and Klahn Vanessa Yvonne Dove
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon Excavating Llc | $31,000 | Lilly Title | |
| Klahn William Ian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $259,540 | $40,140 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $175 | $19,680 | $19,680 | $0 |
| 2023 | $175 | $19,680 | $19,680 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2021 | $140 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2020 | $145 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2019 | $145 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2018 | $148 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2017 | $148 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $145 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $145 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | $145 | $15,210 | $15,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map