J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $261,641
Wonderful spacious home with loads of natural lighting, hardwood floors, oversized kitchen has lots of built-ins, brick fireplace. Home has new roof, fresh paint. Large deck to enjoy to outdoors. Finished basement with crawl space for addition storage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc. Listed on: 05/09/2012
Co-Listed By
Julie Ann Rogalla
Hewitt Jackson Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
Timothy Guderian
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waknitz James A | $139,900 | -- | |
| Dolan Jacqueline J | $164,860 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dolan Jacqueline J | $164,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2012 06/07/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $162,500 | $14,800 | $147,700 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $165,700 | $14,800 | $150,900 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $165,700 | $14,800 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $163,400 | $14,800 | $148,600 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $141,600 | $14,800 | $126,800 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $134,100 | $14,800 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $2,380 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,474 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Jamie Golden-Groves
Home 2 Home Properties, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Julie Ann Rogalla
Hewitt Jackson Real Estate
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Timothy Guderian
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4127475
APN: 14.041.0380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.