516 E Medlock Dr Phoenix, AZ 85012
Uptown Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $937,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Medlock Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85012 and is currently estimated at $865,780, approximately $519 per square foot. 516 E Medlock Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,733 | $19,244 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $18,328 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $36,365 | $7,270 | $29,095 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $27,096 | $5,391 | $21,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map