NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 E Mesquite Ave Unit 10 Apache Junction, AZ 85119

Estimated Value: $360,000 - $370,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,302 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2025

Last sale price $360,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,059 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 0.23 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2025

Try to find a better deal in all of Apache Junction!! Palm Springs is one of AJ's most desired communities with no HOA, you can't beat these views anywhere else for under 450k. This 3 bed 2 bath Property has plenty of upgrades including fresh exterior paint, newer AC, updated LVP flooring and fixtures, New fridge, Newer roof, and much more. Beautiful natural light from its north/south exposure combined with the vaulted ceilings. Low maintenance and over 4,000 Sqft yard with Rv gate and storage sheds in the back. Fabulous location near schools, great parks, amazing shopping, restaurants and so much more!! You CAN NOT find a better buy in Apache Junction!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Kent

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA550891000 Listed on: 02/27/2025

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Co-Listed By

Christopher Reeves

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA693054000

Last Buyer's Agent

Erendida Machuca Franco

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA701447000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,337

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,025

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,302 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heating Available
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • North or South Exposure
  • Patio
  • 10,025 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by N.F.N.
  • Palm Springs Unit Ten Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1082
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-26-083-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,337

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10,025 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: E Southern Ave AND S Winchester Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Co List Office Mls Id: resol001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-610-6500
  • Subdivision Name: PALM SPRINGS UNIT TEN
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 276.5
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1302.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Peralta Trail Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Peralta Trail Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10025.0
  • Parcel #: 102-26-083-0

Building Info

  • Builder Name: N.F.N.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1337.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.0
  • Tax Lot: 1082
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2025
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Dach Property Llc
Bought by
Adame Cynthia Paloma and Cruz Luis Sandoval
Seller's Agent
Michael Kent
RE/MAX Fine Properties
Buyer's Agent
Erendida Machuca Franco
My Home Group Real Estate
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$365,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,157
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.28%
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$347,413
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,744

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Honrath Daniel L and Honrath Crusita D
Bought by
Dach Property Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Hornak Pamela L
Bought by
Honrath Daniel L and Honrath Crusita D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
N F N Enterprises
Bought by
Hornak Pamela L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adame Cynthia Paloma $360,000 Clear Title
Dach Property Llc -- None Available
Honrath Daniel L $45,000 Security Title Agency
Hornak Pamela L $93,000 Ati Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adame Cynthia Paloma $349,200
Previous Owner Hornak Pamela L $23,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $276 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2025 02/27/25 For Sale $350,000 0.0% $269 / Sq Ft
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Rented $1,695 0.0% --
05/11/2023 05/11/23 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2023 05/05/23 Price Changed $1,695 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
11/01/2022 11/01/22 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
10/11/2022 10/11/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2022 10/07/22 For Rent $1,795 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,337 $29,803 -- --
2024 $1,262 $31,236 -- --
2023 $1,316 $22,767 $5,012 $17,755
2022 $1,262 $18,024 $5,012 $13,012
2021 $1,286 $16,518 $0 $0
2020 $1,252 $13,982 $0 $0
2019 $1,201 $13,331 $0 $0
2018 $1,177 $10,493 $0 $0
2017 $1,146 $9,984 $0 $0
2016 $1,118 $9,947 $1,100 $8,847
2014 $1,059 $6,191 $1,100 $5,091

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6827068

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-26-083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.