NOT LISTED FOR SALE

516 E Slaughter Ln Unit 1203 Austin, TX 78744

Bluff Springs Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $263,000 - $295,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
6,247 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,073 / mo

42 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kent Redding

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 306-1001 License #0514347 Listed on: 05/19/2025

Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Huey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0553246

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Mature Trees
  • Property is in average condition

HOA Fees

  • $206 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04310809790000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,247 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$206 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From IH35, take exit 227 for Slaughter Lane and head east. Turn left onto E. Slaughter Lane at The Ridge at Slaughter.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1712
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 306-1001
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 5703.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 45.53
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 166.12
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.89
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 44.67
  • List Price By Living Area: 162.97
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.87
  • Restrictions: Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Interior Steps, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Granite Counters
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Property Condition: Resale, Average
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 206

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: RIDGE AT SLAUGHTER
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Common Grounds, Dog Park, Gated, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Elementary School: Blazier
  • High School: Crockett
  • Middle/Junior School: Bedichek
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Lot Size: N/A
  • Parcel Number: 04310809790000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1434
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6246.5
  • Subdivision Name: RIDGE AT SLAUGHTER

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides, Frame, Stone
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Rate: 1.74000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2025
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
List Price
$279,000
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$280,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2018
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
List Price
$257,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.42%
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Odwyer Daniel Patrick -- Texas National Title
Good Sarah Ann -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Good Sarah Ann $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/15/2025 08/15/25 Sold -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $279,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
07/05/2025 07/05/25 Price Changed $279,000 -6.7% $163 / Sq Ft
06/30/2025 06/30/25 Off Market -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 Price Changed $299,000 -6.3% $175 / Sq Ft
05/19/2025 05/19/25 For Sale $319,000 +38.2% $186 / Sq Ft
02/26/2019 02/26/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/14/2019 01/14/19 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2018 12/07/18 Price Changed $230,750 -10.5% $135 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Price Changed $257,750 +8.4% $151 / Sq Ft
09/28/2018 09/28/18 Price Changed $237,750 -7.8% $139 / Sq Ft
09/20/2018 09/20/18 For Sale $257,750 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,531 $316,430 $24,992 $291,438
2023 $4,922 $382,151 $24,992 $357,159
2022 $7,010 $354,955 $24,992 $329,963
2021 $5,402 $248,185 $24,992 $223,193
2020 $4,709 $219,566 $24,992 $194,574

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2658618

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 912172

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.