516 E Spring Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $392,786
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 E Spring Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $382,697, approximately $233 per square foot. 516 E Spring Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Guzman Jose A and Guzman Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,967
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Lowell Damon A
Bought by
Weichert Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,967
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$298,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Raven Guy Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Raven Guy and Raven Guy Edward
Bought by
Lowell Damon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2001
Sold by
Raven Brenda
Bought by
Raven Guy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Spradling Construction Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Irons Cameron Miguel & Associates
Bought by
Spradling Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jose A | $278,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $278,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Raven Guy Edward | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lowell Damon A | $137,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Raven Guy | -- | -- | |
| Va | $131,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Spradling Construction Inc | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Jose A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weichert Relocation Resources Inc | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowell Damon A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spradling Construction Inc | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Spradling Construction Inc | $13,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,781 | $379,907 | $81,994 | $297,913 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $365,157 | $78,811 | $286,346 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $357,998 | $77,266 | $280,732 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $265,000 | $80,000 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $2,715 | $247,500 | $75,000 | $172,500 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $240,000 | $70,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $226,000 | $70,000 | $156,000 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $215,000 | $60,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $207,375 | $60,000 | $147,375 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $197,500 | $60,000 | $137,500 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $159,219 | $30,136 | $129,083 |
Source: Public Records
Map