Seller's Agent in 2026
Erika Reid
Bailey Properties
(831) 212-0240
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,230,980
Unique custom home in prime Seacliff location near the most popular beaches in Aptos. Enjoy cool coastal breezes and a short stroll to the famous Mariannes Ice Cream, Manuels Restaurant, parks, pizza, shopping, and more. This bright and sunny home features multiple skylights, chef's kitchen with ss appliances, an upstairs master suite, open living spaces, beautiful flooring, and a private backyard with a gardeners area and separate workshop for hobbies or projects. Relax and take in the sea air and cool mist from your own beach retreat. This home is perfect as a primary home or coastal getaway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bailey Properties License #01446351 Listed on: 08/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhattacharya Devindra K | $1,031,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Roblin William | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Roblin William | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Roblin William | -- | None Available | |
| Roblin William | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Roblin William | -- | -- | |
| Roblin Will | $150,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhattacharya Devindra K | $660,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roblin William | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roblin William | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roblin Will | $139,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Sold | $1,031,200 | -10.3% | $669 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2025 12/18/25 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | 0.0% | $745 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | 0.0% | $745 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Price Changed | $1,149,000 | +11.4% | $745 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Off Market | $1,031,200 | -- | -- |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -1.6% | $810 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2025 08/22/25 | For Sale | $1,269,000 | -- | $823 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,640 | $1,224,000 | $836,400 | $387,600 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $299,733 | $117,413 | $182,320 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $293,856 | $115,111 | $178,745 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $288,095 | $112,854 | $175,241 |
| 2020 | $4,072 | $285,141 | $111,697 | $173,444 |
| 2019 | $3,996 | $279,550 | $109,507 | $170,043 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $274,068 | $107,359 | $166,709 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $268,694 | $105,254 | $163,440 |
| 2016 | $3,743 | $263,425 | $103,190 | $160,235 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $259,468 | $101,640 | $157,828 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $254,385 | $99,649 | $154,736 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Erika Reid
Bailey Properties
(831) 212-0240
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nick Bailey
Bailey Properties
(831) 706-7349
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82018871
APN: 038-072-12-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.