Estimated Value: $147,208 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Governor Dr, Oklee, MN 56742 and is currently estimated at $167,069. 516 Governor Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Lake County Central Elementary and Red Lake County Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $148,000 | $18,200 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $1,880 | $148,000 | $18,200 | $129,800 |
| 2023 | $2,056 | $148,000 | $18,200 | $129,800 |
| 2022 | $1,700 | $134,400 | $14,000 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $1,472 | $90,200 | $13,300 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $80,100 | $7,500 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $80,100 | $7,500 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,324 | $80,100 | $7,500 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $80,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map