K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Holmen Lang
Howard Hanna
(440) 371-1268
38 in this area
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,798 - $295,000
Spacious 5 bedroom colonial with loads of storage. Hardwood floors in bedrooms. Updated kitchen with plenty of cupboard and counter space. First floor laundry. Sliding glass door off of family room to patio overlooking large yard. New roof in March 2018.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna License #306877 Listed on: 02/21/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spalding Joseph J | -- | None Available | |
| Spalding Joseph J | $173,000 | Barristers Of Ohio |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spalding Joseph J | $165,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Spalding Joseph J | $164,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2019 03/29/19 | Sold | $173,000 | +1.8% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2019 02/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,427 | $72,412 | $14,581 | $57,831 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $54,751 | $16,044 | $38,707 |
| 2022 | $2,973 | $54,751 | $16,044 | $38,707 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $54,751 | $16,044 | $38,707 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $45,930 | $13,460 | $32,470 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $45,930 | $13,460 | $32,470 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $45,930 | $13,460 | $32,470 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $47,160 | $14,320 | $32,840 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $47,160 | $14,320 | $32,840 |
| 2015 | $2,256 | $47,160 | $14,320 | $32,840 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $47,160 | $14,320 | $32,840 |
| 2013 | $2,208 | $47,160 | $14,320 | $32,840 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kimberly Holmen Lang
Howard Hanna
(440) 371-1268
38 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Ramirez
Howard Hanna
(440) 371-3750
117 in this area
236 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4071962
APN: 06-25-030-104-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.