516 High St Geneva, IL 60134
Northeast Central Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 High St, Geneva, IL 60134 and is currently estimated at $281,112, approximately $318 per square foot. 516 High St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Harrison Street Elementary School, Geneva Middle School North, and Geneva Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2004
Sold by
Jorgensen Dorothy S
Bought by
Molander Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,380
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,732
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molander Kristin M | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molander Kristin M | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,098 | $75,005 | $29,253 | $45,752 |
| 2023 | $4,938 | $68,187 | $26,594 | $41,593 |
| 2022 | $4,789 | $63,359 | $24,711 | $38,648 |
| 2021 | $4,639 | $61,005 | $23,793 | $37,212 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $60,074 | $23,430 | $36,644 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $58,936 | $22,986 | $35,950 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $56,590 | $22,986 | $33,604 |
| 2017 | $4,299 | $55,081 | $22,373 | $32,708 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $54,337 | $22,071 | $32,266 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,661 | $20,984 | $30,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,654 | $20,984 | $33,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $54,654 | $20,984 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map