516 Illinois Ave Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Illinois Ave, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $330,807, approximately $266 per square foot. 516 Illinois Ave is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Pham John A and Pham Jessica M
Bought by
Pardee Lance A and Pardee Judith K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,752
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$272,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Brandt Marilyn N
Bought by
Pham John A and Pham Jessica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Brandt Marilyn N
Bought by
Brandt Marilyn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Randy Cooper Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Brandt Marilyn N