810 6th St St. Cloud, FL 34769
Downtown Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 810 6th St, St. Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $413,500, approximately $186 per square foot. 810 6th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2017
Sold by
Miller David and Miller Judy
Bought by
Miller David and David Jere Miller Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Heath Scott A and Heath Ida J
Bought by
Miller David and Miller Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David | -- | Attorney | |
| Miller David | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,601 | $324,600 | $70,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $326,400 | $70,000 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $4,363 | $207,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,659 | $235,000 | $52,000 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $3,249 | $185,800 | $40,000 | $145,800 |
| 2020 | $2,923 | $159,800 | $28,100 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $145,300 | $26,200 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $128,600 | $26,200 | $102,400 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $122,900 | $26,200 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $117,200 | $25,500 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $109,800 | $25,500 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $106,400 | $18,900 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map