Seller's Agent in 2021
Mario Cruz
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 416-2000
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $433,000
Check out this one story cottage bungalow built in 1915. This home comes with all the unique features and quality you would expect from a Home of this era. Gorgeous hardwood floors, wainscoting, coffered ceilings, crown molding, built in hutch, bookcases, and window bench seating with storage. Exterior features include fresh paint, newer roof, detached oversized 1 car garage with RV pad and rolling gate. Newer fencing and low maintenance landscaping. Other features include Wedgewood stove, indoor laundry room, partial basement, inviting porch and deck to sip your morning coffee or eventing glass of wine. Don't let this home pass you by. Come and see today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV & Associates License #01740171 Listed on: 09/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guentensperger Jean Luc | $29,500 | First American Title | |
| Guentensperger Antonios | -- | First American Title | |
| Roman Anna | $385,000 | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Peterson Susan R | $93,000 | North American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Anna | $378,026 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Susan R | $89,031 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $385,000 | +13.2% | $314 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2021 09/30/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2021 09/21/21 | For Sale | $340,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,515 | $386,070 | $249,900 | $136,170 |
| 2024 | $4,564 | $400,554 | $202,878 | $197,676 |
| 2023 | $4,497 | $392,700 | $198,900 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $135,155 | $66,471 | $68,684 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $132,506 | $65,168 | $67,338 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $131,148 | $64,500 | $66,648 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $128,578 | $63,236 | $65,342 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $126,058 | $61,997 | $64,061 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $123,587 | $60,782 | $62,805 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $121,165 | $59,591 | $61,574 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $119,346 | $58,696 | $60,650 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $117,009 | $57,547 | $59,462 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mario Cruz
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 416-2000
7 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Eddie Sperry
HomeSmart PV & Associates
(209) 985-2338
6 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Minerva Ruiz
KW Central Valley
(209) 740-7941
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 221077381
APN: 111-02-56
Ask me questions while you tour the home.