K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Pleger
NextHome Family Tree Realty
Estimated Value: $583,627 - $601,000
Welcome to 516 Owl Court, a charming Vacaville home tucked away in a quiet court location. This inviting home offers both comfort and convenience, just steps from local schools and a neighborhood park. Inside, you'll find a bright, welcoming floor plan with vaulted ceilings and spacious living areas designed for both relaxation and entertaining. Updated windows and sliding doors throughout fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. The kitchen flows seamlessly to the dining and family spaces, creating the true heart of the home. Generously sized bedrooms provide room for everyone, and the primary suite serves as a private retreat. The backyard sits on an oversized lot-a blank canvas ready for your vision, whether that's a garden, play area, or dream outdoor entertaining space. With shopping, dining, and freeway access just minutes away, this home blends neighborhood charm with everyday convenience. Come make it your NextHome!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Katherine Pleger
NextHome Family Tree Realty License #02177045 Listed on: 08/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villa Jovani Roberto Orte | $606,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bernal Susan R | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pelcher Edward M | -- | None Available | |
| Pelcher Edward M | $180,000 | Frontier Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villa Jovani Roberto Orte | $595,023 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelcher Edward M | $156,937 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Sold | $606,000 | +2.9% | $366 / Sq Ft |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Sale | $589,000 | -- | $355 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $438,663 | $108,161 | $330,502 |
| 2024 | $5,096 | $430,063 | $106,041 | $324,022 |
| 2023 | $4,974 | $421,631 | $103,962 | $317,669 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $413,365 | $101,924 | $311,441 |
| 2021 | $4,846 | $405,261 | $99,926 | $305,335 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $401,107 | $98,902 | $302,205 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $393,243 | $96,963 | $296,280 |
| 2018 | $4,627 | $385,533 | $95,062 | $290,471 |
| 2017 | $4,464 | $377,975 | $93,199 | $284,776 |
| 2016 | $4,431 | $370,565 | $91,372 | $279,193 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $365,000 | $90,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $230,198 | $63,944 | $166,254 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katherine Pleger
NextHome Family Tree Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Teresa Navarro
Intero Real Estate Services
(650) 224-0380
104 Total Sales
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325076475
APN: 0135-471-210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.