516 Princeton Cir W Fullerton, CA 92831
Lower Raymond Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,763
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Princeton Cir W, Fullerton, CA 92831 and is currently estimated at $1,059,482, approximately $600 per square foot. 516 Princeton Cir W is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Raymond Elementary School, Ladera Vista Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Napravnik Edward C and Napravnik Chae Sun
Bought by
Napravnik Edward C and Napravnik Chae Sun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napravnik Edward C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $87,430 | $29,335 | $58,095 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $85,716 | $28,760 | $56,956 |
| 2023 | $1,198 | $84,036 | $28,196 | $55,840 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $82,389 | $27,643 | $54,746 |
| 2021 | $1,160 | $80,774 | $27,101 | $53,673 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $79,946 | $26,823 | $53,123 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $78,379 | $26,297 | $52,082 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $76,843 | $25,782 | $51,061 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $75,337 | $25,277 | $50,060 |
| 2016 | $1,071 | $73,860 | $24,781 | $49,079 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $72,751 | $24,409 | $48,342 |
| 2014 | $1,014 | $71,326 | $23,930 | $47,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map