516 Reed St Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $377,819 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Reed St, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $392,205, approximately $278 per square foot. 516 Reed St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Rosedale Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2024
Sold by
Manning Debra L
Bought by
Debra Lee Manning Revocable Trust and Manning
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debra Lee Manning Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $212,170 | $53,032 | $159,138 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $208,011 | $51,993 | $156,018 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $203,933 | $50,974 | $152,959 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $199,935 | $49,975 | $149,960 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $196,016 | $48,996 | $147,020 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $194,007 | $48,494 | $145,513 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $194,007 | $48,494 | $145,513 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $186,475 | $46,612 | $139,863 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $182,820 | $45,699 | $137,121 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $179,236 | $44,803 | $134,433 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $176,545 | $44,131 | $132,414 |
| 2014 | $2,338 | $173,088 | $43,267 | $129,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map