516 W Polson Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $546,664
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 W Polson Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $523,166, approximately $249 per square foot. 516 W Polson Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Cole Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Gross Jack R and Gross Susan M
Bought by
Gross Jack R and Gross Susan M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Jack R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $233,480 | $57,405 | $176,075 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $224,416 | $55,177 | $169,239 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $220,017 | $54,096 | $165,921 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $215,704 | $53,036 | $162,668 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $213,494 | $52,493 | $161,001 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $209,309 | $51,464 | $157,845 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $205,205 | $50,455 | $154,750 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $201,182 | $49,466 | $151,716 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $197,239 | $48,497 | $148,742 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $194,277 | $47,769 | $146,508 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $190,473 | $46,834 | $143,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map