516 West St Braintree, MA 02184
North Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,793 - $806,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,763
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 West St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $759,698, approximately $430 per square foot. 516 West St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Meeting House Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Lamphier Claudia and Lovell Laura A
Bought by
Lamphier Claudia and Lovell Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamphier Claudia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $560,900 | $362,000 | $198,900 |
| 2024 | $5,036 | $531,200 | $334,600 | $196,600 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $491,300 | $307,200 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $469,300 | $285,200 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $434,900 | $263,300 | $171,600 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $412,900 | $241,300 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $394,400 | $241,300 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $355,200 | $208,400 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $344,300 | $197,500 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $318,600 | $175,500 | $143,100 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $307,700 | $164,600 | $143,100 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $281,000 | $158,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map