516 Young St Middletown, OH 45044
Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,000 - $133,625
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Young St, Middletown, OH 45044 and is currently estimated at $122,656, approximately $72 per square foot. 516 Young St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1999
Sold by
Oney Marilyn and Bunyard Todd
Bought by
Phillips Michael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,470
Outstanding Balance
$12,909
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Michael C | $57,500 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Michael C | $57,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,111 | $21,510 | $2,240 | $19,270 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $21,510 | $2,240 | $19,270 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $23,730 | $2,240 | $21,490 |
| 2022 | $913 | $15,590 | $2,240 | $13,350 |
| 2021 | $871 | $15,590 | $2,240 | $13,350 |
| 2020 | $908 | $15,590 | $2,240 | $13,350 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $15,730 | $3,480 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $992 | $15,730 | $3,480 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $994 | $15,730 | $3,480 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $857 | $12,980 | $3,480 | $9,500 |
| 2015 | $844 | $12,980 | $3,480 | $9,500 |
| 2014 | $268 | $12,980 | $3,480 | $9,500 |
| 2013 | $268 | $4,480 | $1,400 | $3,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map