5160 2nd St Rocklin, CA 95677
Central Rocklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,893 - $449,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
917
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 2nd St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $401,223, approximately $437 per square foot. 5160 2nd St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Wood Nancy B
Bought by
Wood Nancy B and Nancy B Wood Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Nancy B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $81,798 | $42,671 | $39,127 |
| 2023 | $890 | $78,623 | $41,015 | $37,608 |
| 2022 | $859 | $77,082 | $40,211 | $36,871 |
| 2021 | $848 | $75,572 | $39,423 | $36,149 |
| 2020 | $846 | $74,798 | $39,019 | $35,779 |
| 2019 | $833 | $73,332 | $38,254 | $35,078 |
| 2018 | $811 | $71,895 | $37,504 | $34,391 |
| 2017 | $810 | $70,486 | $36,769 | $33,717 |
| 2016 | $787 | $69,105 | $36,049 | $33,056 |
| 2015 | $776 | $68,068 | $35,508 | $32,560 |
| 2014 | $761 | $66,736 | $34,813 | $31,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map