5161 Hedrick Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5161 Hedrick Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $612,774. 5161 Hedrick Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Alyea Mark Charles Revocable Trust
Bought by
Rupe Danielle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Mark Charles Alyea Revocable Trust
Bought by
Alyea Mark C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rupe Danielle Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alyea Mark C | -- | Wfg National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alyea Mark C | $313,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,851 | $157,828 | $28,408 | $129,420 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $151,701 | $27,305 | $124,396 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $148,727 | $26,770 | $121,957 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $145,812 | $26,246 | $119,566 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $144,317 | $25,977 | $118,340 |
| 2019 | $1,645 | $141,488 | $25,468 | $116,020 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $138,715 | $24,969 | $113,746 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $135,996 | $24,480 | $111,516 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $133,330 | $24,000 | $109,330 |
| 2015 | $1,539 | $131,330 | $23,641 | $107,689 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $128,760 | $23,179 | $105,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map