5161 Mendip St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $939,000 - $982,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5161 Mendip St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $965,534, approximately $403 per square foot. 5161 Mendip St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Tsang Siu Fai and Tsang Wong Yim Ling
Bought by
Tsang Siu Fai and Tsang Wong Yim Ling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Tsang Siu Fai and Tsang Wong Yim Ling
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsang Siu Fai | -- | None Available | |
| Tsang Siu Fai | $411,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsang Siu Fai | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,554 | $584,156 | $298,561 | $285,595 |
| 2024 | $7,554 | $572,703 | $292,707 | $279,996 |
| 2023 | $7,333 | $561,474 | $286,968 | $274,506 |
| 2022 | $7,235 | $550,466 | $281,342 | $269,124 |
| 2021 | $7,254 | $539,674 | $275,826 | $263,848 |
| 2020 | $7,064 | $534,141 | $272,998 | $261,143 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $523,669 | $267,646 | $256,023 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $513,402 | $262,399 | $251,003 |
| 2017 | $70 | $503,336 | $257,254 | $246,082 |
| 2016 | $6,422 | $470,000 | $230,000 | $240,000 |
| 2015 | $6,135 | $450,000 | $221,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $5,552 | $400,000 | $197,000 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map