$330,000
SOLD MAY 1, 2026

5164 McClard Rd Union City, TN 38261

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,063 Sq Ft
1.98 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

162 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Gorgeous brick home just outside the city limits, minutes from town! Features new HVAC, 2 yr old roof and large farm shop for RV storage and more. Kitchen boasts custom cabinets, desk space and ample storage. Spacious master suite offers the perfect retreat. Open living area with vaulted ceiling opens to the back porch - perfect for relaxing and enjoying the fresh country air.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Davy Rainey

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY Brokerage Phone: 731-885-8000 Listed on: 10/10/2025

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Davy Rainey

CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1.98 Acre Lot
  • Lot Has A Rolling Slope

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick or Stone Mason

Interior Spaces

  • 2,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 045.10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1.98 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Exclusions: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family-Up to 5 Ac.
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • LotFeatures: Rolling Property, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.98
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Attribution Contact: MAIN: 731-885-8000
  • Co List Office Phone: 731-885-8000
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Tax Record
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Window Features: Thermal Pane, Tilt-Out
  • MasterBedroom: Main
  • Sign YN: Yes
  • TermiteContract: Yes
  • RealEstateOwnedYN: No
  • HeatedSquareFootage: 2063
  • WindowTreatments: Blinds All
  • GarageTypeOutbuildings: RV Storage,Storage Shed,Garage Attached,Garage Detached
  • TotalSquareFootage: 2730
  • Addendum: Square foot, age, lot size or acreage are estimated. An appraisal should show the most accurate estimation. LISTING Co and Agent(s) will not be liable for any inaccuracies.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Other
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Foundation Details: No Basement, Crawl Space

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 045.10
  • LotLocation: Out of City Limits,In Rural Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 033

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Morris Lou and Morris Raymond
Bought by
Riddell Joseph
Seller's Agent
Davy Rainey
CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Davy Rainey
CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY
List Price
$394,900
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,900
-16.43%
Views
433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3472.08%
Original Mortgage
$302,197
Outstanding Balance
$302,197
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $330,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $302,197 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold $330,000 -10.5% $160 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $368,900 -2.9% $179 / Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Price Changed $379,900 -3.8% $184 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $394,900 -- $191 / Sq Ft
Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,031 $74,675 $6,675 $68,000
2024 $1,031 $74,675 $6,675 $68,000
2023 $1,031 $74,675 $6,675 $68,000
2022 $908 $47,800 $5,650 $42,150
2021 $908 $47,800 $5,650 $42,150
2020 $908 $47,800 $5,650 $42,150
2019 $908 $47,800 $5,650 $42,150
2018 $897 $47,800 $5,650 $42,150
2017 $962 $47,975 $5,650 $42,325
2016 $962 $47,975 $5,650 $42,325
2015 $962 $47,975 $5,650 $42,325
2014 $962 $47,975 $5,650 $42,325
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: RRA45944

Reelfoot Regional Association of REALTORS®

APN: 033-045.10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.