5164 Shield Cir Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5164 Shield Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $299,676, approximately $260 per square foot. 5164 Shield Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Cardoso Herval M and Cardoso Janet W
Bought by
Ellers Claudia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,260
Outstanding Balance
$140,401
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Bought by
Cardoso Herval M and Cardoso Janet W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellers Claudia M | $164,000 | None Available | |
| Cardoso Herval M | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellers Claudia M | $158,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $293,585 | $100,000 | $193,585 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $293,585 | $100,000 | $193,585 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $179,486 | $45,000 | $134,486 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $179,486 | $45,000 | $134,486 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $179,486 | $45,000 | $134,486 |
| 2020 | $1,260 | $179,486 | $45,000 | $134,486 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $138,067 | $42,000 | $96,067 |
| 2018 | $1,056 | $138,067 | $42,000 | $96,067 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $138,067 | $42,000 | $96,067 |
| 2016 | $982 | $138,067 | $42,000 | $96,067 |
| 2015 | $951 | $134,089 | $40,000 | $94,089 |
| 2014 | $902 | $134,089 | $40,000 | $94,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map