5129 Shield Cir Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $315,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5129 Shield Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $303,897, approximately $254 per square foot. 5129 Shield Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Laura B and Bradley Laura Dale
Bought by
Bradley Laura Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Stephen R
Bought by
Stewart Laura B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1984
Bought by
Bradley Laura Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Laura Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Laura B | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Laura Dale | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bradley Laura Dale | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $298,746 | $100,000 | $198,746 |
| 2024 | $1,875 | $298,746 | $100,000 | $198,746 |
| 2023 | $1,447 | $183,055 | $45,000 | $138,055 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $183,055 | $45,000 | $138,055 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $183,055 | $45,000 | $138,055 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $183,055 | $45,000 | $138,055 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $140,543 | $42,000 | $98,543 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $140,543 | $42,000 | $98,543 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $140,543 | $42,000 | $98,543 |
| 2016 | $999 | $140,543 | $42,000 | $98,543 |
| 2015 | $968 | $136,520 | $40,000 | $96,520 |
| 2014 | $918 | $136,520 | $40,000 | $96,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map