5124 Shield Cir Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $334,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5124 Shield Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $313,960, approximately $227 per square foot. 5124 Shield Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1985
Bought by
Warren Timothy W and Warren Sarah H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Timothy W | $73,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $313,915 | $100,000 | $213,915 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $313,915 | $100,000 | $213,915 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $186,109 | $45,000 | $141,109 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $186,109 | $45,000 | $141,109 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $186,109 | $45,000 | $141,109 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $186,109 | $45,000 | $141,109 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $141,018 | $42,000 | $99,018 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $141,018 | $42,000 | $99,018 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $141,018 | $42,000 | $99,018 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $141,018 | $42,000 | $99,018 |
| 2015 | $966 | $136,226 | $40,000 | $96,226 |
| 2014 | $916 | $136,226 | $40,000 | $96,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map