5116 Shield Cir Raleigh, NC 27603
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $335,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5116 Shield Cir, Raleigh, NC 27603 and is currently estimated at $312,577, approximately $251 per square foot. 5116 Shield Cir is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Banks Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Cheshire Heather M
Bought by
Cheshire Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Bought by
Cheshire, Heather M Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheshire Heather M | -- | None Available | |
| Cheshire, Heather M Trustee | $81,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $303,979 | $100,000 | $203,979 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $303,979 | $100,000 | $203,979 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $186,676 | $45,000 | $141,676 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $186,676 | $45,000 | $141,676 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $186,676 | $45,000 | $141,676 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $184,216 | $45,000 | $139,216 |
| 2019 | $1,156 | $139,070 | $42,000 | $97,070 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $139,070 | $42,000 | $97,070 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $139,070 | $42,000 | $97,070 |
| 2016 | $989 | $139,070 | $42,000 | $97,070 |
| 2015 | $975 | $137,564 | $40,000 | $97,564 |
| 2014 | $925 | $137,564 | $40,000 | $97,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map