NOT LISTED FOR SALE

51657 Warbler Dr Bemidji, MN 56601

Estimated Value: $402,942 - $523,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,557 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2023

Last sale price $429,900 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,664 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2023

Well maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath rambler on 4.99 acres. Desired location walking distance from Grace Lake public access, easy access to Hwy 2 and just 10 minutes east of Bemidji. The home features a main level master suite with a walk in closet and full bath with jetted tub, second main floor bedroom with walk in closet, large kitchen, fireplace, main floor laundry, and acacia hardwood and ceramic throughout. The lower level includes 2 bedrooms, full bath, family room, and a kitchen. Gardener's dream with many verities of fruit trees, bushes, and perennials gardens. Attached garage is insulated & heated. There is a 24x44 shop, 24x32 of it is heated and insulated. Additional 12x22 garage with 12x22 covered storage area. Well-manicured lawn, patio with firepit, paved driveway, basketball hoop, and underground pet containment. Roof replaced with Architectual shingles in 2020. Washer, dryer, and microwave brand new. Must see property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shauna Olson

Hewitt Jackson Real Estate Listed on: 05/25/2023

Hewitt Jackson Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason Braunhausen

218 Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,654

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4.99 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 349x551x366x665
  • Few Trees
  • Additional Parcels

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Drain

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 073840500

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,654

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4.99 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: Doors 36"+, Hallways 42"+
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Drilled, Well
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1436
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Rental License?: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Finished, Full, Sump Pump
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2557
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1121
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Other Room, Deck
  • SqFtTotal: 2872.00

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architecural Shingle
  • Other Structures: Additional Garage, Pole Building
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Dual, Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: Mound Septic, Private Sewer
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Propane
  • Power Company: Beltrami Electric Cooperative

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s),Deck,Hardwood Floors,Kitchen Center Island,Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet,Natural Woodwork,Patio,Porch,Tile Floors,Vaulted Ceiling(s),Washer/Dryer Hookup,Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bemidji
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-333-3100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 349x551x366x665
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217364.4
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 073840500
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2654
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2654.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2023
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Jason Braunhausen
218 Real Estate
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$429,900
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$452,736

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,836
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$429,900
Outstanding Balance
$416,075
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,661

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2023
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Jason Braunhausen
218 Real Estate
List Price
$429,900
Sold Price
$429,900
Views
12

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$429,900
Outstanding Balance
$416,075
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,661

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Davis Gerald W and Davis Diane A
Bought by
Turn Ricky and Bauer Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$167,140
Interest Rate
4.08%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thompson William $429,900 --
Thompson William J $429,900 Affinity Plus Title
Turn Ricky $265,000 Affinity Plus Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thompson William $429,900
Closed Thompson William J $248,000
Previous Owner Turn Ricky $167,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2023 07/06/23 Sold $429,900 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 For Sale $429,900 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,978 $397,900 $31,500 $366,400
2023 $3,112 $396,000 $28,500 $367,500
2022 $2,654 $364,600 $26,600 $338,000
2021 $2,580 $282,400 $24,200 $258,200
2020 $2,462 $250,700 $21,035 $229,665
2019 $2,428 $233,700 $19,791 $213,909
2018 $2,334 $221,300 $15,874 $205,426
2016 $2,030 $222,300 $15,885 $206,415
2015 $1,838 $209,200 $15,089 $194,111
2014 $1,568 $188,400 $15,685 $172,715
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6376424

NorthstarMLS

APN: 07.38.40500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.