5166 Alpine Loop Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Alpine Loop, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $534,192, approximately $299 per square foot. 5166 Alpine Loop is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Marshall Joy E
Bought by
Uhler Robert D and Marshall Joy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Clark Russell H
Bought by
Clark Thomas Sire and Marshall Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,471
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhler Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Thomas Sire | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|